Results Recap: #3

A useful tool for a Monday.

A useful tool for a Monday.

Although there are various series that are in full swing at the moment, one cannot deny the fact that Monster Energy Supercross is the priority for a majority of fans. You'll find the full results from the second round of that series, San Diego, in this Fox Head Europe-presented piece, along with updates from Amsoil Arenacross and Monster Energy Arenacross UK.

Round two of Monster Energy Supercross (San Diego)

450SX Main Event

1st

Ken Roczen

2nd

Ryan Dungey

3rd

Marvin Musquin

4th

Jason Anderson

5th

Cole Seely

6th

Eli Tomac

7th

Weston Peick

8th

Davi Millsaps

9th

Chad Reed

10th

Justin Bogle

11th

Josh Grant

12th

Dean Wilson

13th

Broc Tickle

14th

Cooper Webb

15th

Vince Friese

16th

Jake Weimer

17th

Justin Brayton

18th

Tommy Hahn

19th

Fredrik Noren

20th

Blake Baggett

21st

Cade Clason

22nd

Alex Ray

Ken Roczen has not yet been beaten in the premier division (Sean Ogden)

450SX Series Standings

1st

Ken Roczen

50

2nd

Ryan Dungey

44

3rd

Marvin Musquin

40

4th

Jason Anderson

36

5th

Eli Tomac

31

6th

Cole Seely

31

7th

Davi Millsaps

27

8th

Weston Peick

27

9th

Josh Grant

22

10th

Justin Bogle

20

11th

Cooper Webb

18

12th

Dean Wilson

17

13th

Jake Weimer

15

14th

Chad Reed

13

15th

Broc Tickle

13

16th

Justin Brayton

10

17th

Vince Friese

10

18th

Blake Baggett

8

19th

Tommy Hahn

3

20th

Jimmy Albertson

3

21st

Nick Schmidt

2

22nd

Fredrik Noren

2

Although injuries have hit, the premier class isn't lacking star power (Sean Ogden)

250SX Main Event

1st

Shane McElrath

2nd

Justin Hill

3rd

Aaron Plessinger

4th

Martin Davalos

5th

Austin Forkner

6th

Jimmy Decotis

7th

Jeremy Martin

8th

Phil Nicoletti

9th

Hayden Mellross

10th

Josh Hansen

11th

Tyler Bowers

12th

Cole Martinez

13th

Chase Marquier

14th

Justin Starling

15th

Scott Champion

16th

Kyle Chisholm

17th

Dan Reardon

18th

Killian Auberson

19th

Zach Commans

20th

AJ Catanzaro

21st

Bradley Taft

22nd

Jon Ames

Like Roczen, McElrath has established himself as the man to beat (Sean Ogden)

250SX Series Standings

1st

Shane McElrath

50

2nd

Aaron Plessinger

42

3rd

Justin Hill

38

4th

Martin Davalos

38

5th

Austin Forkner

29

6th

Jeremy Martin

29

7th

Jimmy Decotis

27

8th

Tyler Bowers

20

9th

Mitchell Oldenburg

18

10th

Dan Reardon

18

11th

Phil Nicoletti

17

12th

Chase Marquier

17

13th

Kyle Chisholm

16

14th

Hayden Mellross

13

15th

Cole Martinez

12

16th

Justin Starling

12

17th

Josh Hansen

11

18th

Bradley Taft

9

19th

Killian Auberson

9

20th

Blake Lilly

7

21st

Scott Champion

6

22nd

Zach Commans

4

Chad Reed is attempting to fight back from a disappointing start (Sean Ogden)

Round two of Amsoil Arenacross (Grand Rapids)

250AX Overall Classification

1st

Jace Owen

1-1

2nd

Chris Blose

2-2

3rd

Matt Goerke

3-4

4th

Heath Harrison

4-3

5th

Cameron McAdoo

5-5

6th

Gared Steinke

9-6

7th

Daniel Herrlein

7-7

8th

Cody Vanbuskirk

6-8

9th

Gavin Faith

8-11

10th

Ben Lamay

11-9

11th

Isaac Teasdale

10-13

12th

Samuel Redman

14-10

13th

Hunter Hilton

12-12

14th

Broc Gourley

13-14

15th

Travis Sewell

16-15

16th

Jacob Hayes

15-16

250AX Series Standings

1st

Jace Owen

67

2nd

Matt Goerke

56

3rd

Gavin Faith

48

4th

Gared Steinke

44

5th

Chris Blose

43

6th

Daniel Herrlein

42

7th

Heath Harrison

41

8th

Ben Lamay

41

9th

Cameron McAdoo

39

10th

Jacob Hayes

29

11th

Cody Vanbuskirk

26

12th

Steven Mages

11

13th

Isaac Teasdale

11

14th

Kyle Bitterman

10

15th

Samuel Redman

10

16th

Hunter Hilton

10

AX Lites Main Event

1st

Heath Harrison

2nd

Justin Cooper

3rd

Isaac Teasdale

4th

Samuel Redman

5th

Brandon Gourley

6th

Scott Zont

7th

Carter Gordon

8th

Jacob Williamson

9th

Cody Williams

10th

Donny Brown

11th

Dylan Walker

12th

Jerry Lorenz

13th

Josiah Hempen

14th

Jake McKinney

15th

Daniel Lippman

16th

Jared Lesher

AX Lites Series Standings

1st Heath Harrison

32

2nd

Justin Cooper

28

3rd

Jacob Williamson

24

4th

Scott Zont

20

5th

Carter Gordon

18

6th

Cody Williams

15

7th

Isaac Teasdale

14

8th

Kyle Bitterman

14

9th

Samuel Redman

13

10th

Brandon Gourley

12

11th

Jerry Robin

12

12th

Dylan Rouse

11

13th

Cheyenne Harmon

10

14th

Josiah Hempen

10

15th

Dylan Walker

9

16th

Jake McKinney

8

Round two of Monster Energy Arenacross UK (Glasgow)

Pro AX Main Event

1st

Cyrille Coulon

2nd

Thomas Ramette

3rd

Adrien Escoffier

4th

Cedric Soubeyras

5th

Adam Chatfield

6th

Jack Brunell

7th

Matt Bayliss

8th

Billy Mackenzie

9th

Hugo Basaula

10th

Florent Richier

11th

Angelo Pellegrini

Pro AX Series Standings

1st

Cyrille Coulon

33

2nd

Angelo Pellegrini

31

3rd

Adrien Escoffier

31

4th

Cedric Soubeyras

30

5th

Adam Chatfield

30

6th

Thomas Ramette

29

7th

Florent Richier

27

8th

Jack Brunell

27

9th

Matt Bayliss

25

10th

Hugo Basaula

22

11th

Billy Mackenzie

11

Pro Lites Overall Classification

1st

Dylan Woodcock

2-2

2nd

Chris Bayliss

1-3

3rd

Yannis Irsuti

4-1

4th

Joe Clayton

3-4

5th

Jason Meara

5-5

6th

Harry Kimber

6-6

7th

Bradley Wheeler

8-8

8th

Chris Povey

11-7

9th

Josh Greedy

9-9

10th

Aaron O’Mahony

7-12

11th

Ben Burridge

10-10

12th

Luke Oldfield

12-11

Pro Lites Series Standings

1st

Yannis Irsuti

75

2nd

Chris Bayliss

72

3rd

Dylan Woodcock

65

4th

Joe Clayton

61

5th

Jason Meara

58

6th

Chris Povey

45

7th

Harry Kimber

44

8th

Aaron O’Mahony

43

9th

Bradley Wheeler

40

10th

Josh Greedy

37

11th

Ben Burridge

36

12th

Luke Oldfield

27

Best Of
Channels
Latest